Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Tuesday, 07.07.2015 18:21
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 24,747,662
Stock market 12,178,323
Derivatives market 12,569,339

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01290.01340.0134
AVDK1.0761.1231.076-4.44%
AZST0.7690.7830.773-3.62%
BAVL0.08940.090.0901+0.11%
CEEN7.6117.637.605-1.11%
DOEN21.121.521.5-1.96%
ENMZ16.4516.8916.45-3.24%
MSICH2,7052,7102,710-0.93%
UNAF281.5283282-1.40%
KVBZ9.71010.24

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-9.151.09581.09641.0957-0.85%
DX-9.1523.38023.42023.490+1.05%
GOLDU-9.151,157.91,158.71,157.0-0.95%
UX-9.151,036.21,039.91,039.9+0.33%

Indexes

17:00 07.07.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 998.38 -1.66% 1039.90 +41.52
UXagro 1122.50 +0.04% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 212.991
UX Index constituent stocks 32.095
Security:

Analytics and Market news

07.07.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
06.07.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Jul 6 / Eavex Capital
06.07.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

15.06.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
05.06.2015New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 16, 2015
29.05.2015Decision of the Index Committee
24.04.2015Initial margin is increased during holiday period
17.03.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
All news

Listing news

01.07.2015Securities of two issuers transferred from the second to the zero level of listing
25.06.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
18.06.2015Four shares to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
04.06.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA67837, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
28.05.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA41071, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

04.07.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: June, 2015
02.06.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: May, 2015
06.05.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: April, 2015
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine