Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Saturday, 22.11.2014 22:50
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [21.11]
Total trading volume 25,864,640
Stock market 24,631,455
Derivatives market 1,233,185

Stock market

UAH [21.11]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01850.01890.0190.00%
AVDK1.9051.9771.977-1.15%
AZST0.70.7070.705-0.28%
BAVL0.10190.10260.1026-1.25%
CEEN7.47.4487.447-0.19%
DOEN31.4631.8731.870.00%
ENMZ19.0819.0918.32-0.43%
MSICH2,0012,0062,001-0.17%
UNAF222.6224.4223.1-1.20%
KVBZ11.611.711.7+0.87%

Derivatives market

UAH [21.11]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-12.141,028.701,029.001,028.70-0.78%
UX-3.151,091.501,102.001,097.20-0.44%

Indexes

17:00 21.11.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 982.45 -0.40% 1028.70 +46.25
UXagro 838.90 +0.57% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [21.11]
Equity market 245.441
UX Index constituent stocks 28.211
Security:

Analytics and Market news

21.11.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Nov 21 / Eavex Capital
20.11.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Nov 20 / Eavex Capital
19.11.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

04.09.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on September 16, 2014
02.09.2014Decision of the Index Committee
16.06.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
05.06.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 17, 2014
05.06.2014Decision of the Index Committee
All news

Listing news

20.11.2014Internal government loan bonds of UA49231, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Stock Exchange
18.11.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
13.11.2014Shares of PJSC "Dniprovagonmash" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
12.11.2014Shares of two issuers to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
12.11.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
All listing news

Trading results

02.10.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: September, 2014
02.09.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: August, 2014
04.08.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: July, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine