Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Thursday, 18.12.2014 15:25
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [15:25]
Total trading volume 14,277,222
Stock market 6,684,433
Derivatives market 7,592,789

Stock market

UAH [15:09]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01490.01560.0149-4.49%
AVDK1.7421.8071.744-4.23%
AZST0.7110.7220.71-1.39%
BAVL0.09690.09790.0968-1.53%
CEEN7.4417.4777.44-0.67%
DOEN32.5633.2332.62-1.07%
ENMZ21.6221.9921.67+0.84%
MSICH2,2572,2672,258-0.79%
UNAF190.2194.2190.1+1.44%
KVBZ11.2612.2411.24-2.30%

Derivatives market

UAH [15:06]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-3.151,084.101,085.501,085.40-0.04%
UX-6.151,112.001,155.001,103.60-5.59%

Indexes

15:25 18.12.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 991.12 -0.90% 1088.10 +96.98
UXagro 764.12 -0.58% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [15:09]
Equity market 241.774
UX Index constituent stocks 26.649
Security:

Analytics and Market news

18.12.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Dec 18 / Eavex Capital
18.12.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group
17.12.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Dec 17 / Eavex Capital

News

04.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange operating schedule for the New Year's holidays
03.12.2014Decision of the Index Committee
04.09.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on September 16, 2014
02.09.2014Decision of the Index Committee
16.06.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
All news

Listing news

18.12.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
17.12.2014Securities of six issuers to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
17.12.2014Shares of PJSC "CNCIF "Synergy-5" are transferred to the 2nd tier of the Quotation list
17.12.2014Securities of two issuers to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
17.12.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
All listing news

Trading results

03.12.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: November, 2014
03.11.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: October, 2014
02.10.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: September, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine