Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Wednesday, 29.07.2015 05:33
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 19,110,524
Stock market 15,355,950
Derivatives market 3,754,574

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.0120.01240.0124+5.98%
AVDK0.9280.940.94+5.03%
AZST0.7780.80.802+4.84%
BAVL0.08630.08720.0862+0.47%
CEEN7.3167.3647.364-0.05%
DOEN19.8520.120.1+1.93%
ENMZ16.3516.5516.53+1.35%
MSICH2,6112,6272,612+1.04%
UNAF281282282.2+1.35%
KVBZ9.419.949.92+3.55%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-9.151.10421.10451.1045-0.50%
DX-9.1522.77023.08023.100
GOLDU-9.151,097.01,097.8
UX-9.151,007.11,010.01,007.1-0.12%

Indexes

17:00 28.07.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 975.96 +1.77% 1007.10 +31.14
UXagro 1258.23 -3.16% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 216.041
UX Index constituent stocks 31.697
Security:

Analytics and Market news

28.07.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
24.07.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Jul 24 / Eavex Capital
24.07.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

15.06.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
05.06.2015New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 16, 2015
29.05.2015Decision of the Index Committee
24.04.2015Initial margin is increased during holiday period
17.03.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
All news

Listing news

28.07.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA78141, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Stock Exchange
23.07.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA85458, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
22.07.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
16.07.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA44075 and UA71409, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
15.07.2015Shares of PJSC "Kremenchug Wheel Plant" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

04.07.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: June, 2015
02.06.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: May, 2015
06.05.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: April, 2015
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine