Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Tuesday, 02.09.2014 02:24
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 31,801,722
Stock market 27,264,810
Derivatives market 4,536,912

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.03210.03240.0324+0.62%
AVDK2.7512.8332.837+1.52%
AZST0.7830.7930.792+1.15%
BAVL0.1280.12860.1287+1.02%
CEEN7.7417.7637.764+0.83%
DOEN34.534.6934.41-1.64%
ENMZ35.636.4236.43+2.30%
MSICH2,3102,3182,310+0.35%
UNAF331.2333.2330.8+3.01%
USCB0.16450.170.171-0.12%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-9.141,218.701,219.001,218.70+0.40%
UX-12.141,255.101,260.001,260.00+0.86%

Indexes

17:00 01.09.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1187.13 +0.51% 1218.70 +31.57
UXagro 1175.56 +5.28% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 237.683
UX Index constituent stocks 38.483
Security:

Analytics and Market news

01.09.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Sept 1 / Eavex Capital
29.08.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Aug 29 / Eavex Capital
29.08.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

16.06.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
05.06.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 17, 2014
05.06.2014Decision of the Index Committee
25.04.2014Ukrainian Exchange Operating Schedule and Initial Margin Requirement During May’s Holidays
13.03.2014Initial Margin Requirement Increased
All news

Listing news

01.09.2014Securities of two issuers transferred from the second to the zero level of listing
27.08.2014Shares of PJSC "CNVCIF "Annuity" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
27.08.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
21.08.2014Securities of CNVMF "Invest center 1" are transferred to the 2nd tier of the Quotation list
14.08.2014Shares of PJSC "Pantek" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

04.08.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: July, 2014
02.07.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: June, 2014
03.06.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: May, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine