Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Saturday, 18.04.2015 10:11
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 27,631,157
Stock market 13,413,138
Derivatives market 14,218,019

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01290.01310.0131-2.96%
AVDK1.3011.3781.378-0.07%
AZST0.7870.8020.804-1.35%
BAVL0.09720.09790.0978+0.62%
CEEN7.97.917.952+0.54%
DOEN21.922.2922.32+0.47%
ENMZ17.1117.6117.62+0.23%
MSICH2,5912,6092,608-0.06%
UNAF247249.5250.9-3.80%
KVBZ10.0110.3210.34-0.96%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-6.151.07731.07831.0770+0.29%
DX-6.1523.600023.750023.7500-0.23%
GOLDU-6.151,207.60001,208.60001,204.6000-0.16%
UX-6.151,084.90001,085.00001,084.0000-1.68%

Indexes

17:00 17.04.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1014.95 -0.71% 1084.00 +69.05
UXagro 1212.26 -0.65% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 246.337
UX Index constituent stocks 30.781
Security:

Analytics and Market news

16.04.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Apr 16 / Eavex Capital
16.04.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
15.04.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Apr 15 / Eavex Capital

News

17.03.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
27.02.2015Decision of the Index Committee
23.02.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches futures contract on EUR/USD
23.01.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches new futures contracts
29.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange has conformed futures contracts on US dollar and gold with NBU
All news

Listing news

16.04.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA85383, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
07.04.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA88791, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
03.04.2015Bonds of PrJSC "The Interregional Academy of Personnel Management", series B, are transferred to the 2nd tier of the Quotation list
01.04.2015Bonds of PrJSC "The Interrregional Academy of Personnel Management", series B, transferred from the second to the zero level of listing
25.03.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA89013, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

03.04.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: March, 2015
10.03.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: February, 2015
03.02.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: January, 2015
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine