Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Monday, 02.03.2015 01:23
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [27.02]
Total trading volume 38,440,532
Stock market 28,511,122
Derivatives market 9,929,410

Stock market

UAH [27.02]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01470.01520.0151+0.67%
AVDK1.451.531.525+5.17%
AZST0.840.8480.8480.00%
BAVL0.10540.10690.1055+1.83%
CEEN7.9978.0297.999+1.74%
DOEN29.529.8929.89-0.30%
ENMZ17.7218.4218.45+3.44%
MSICH2,8032,8202,802-0.70%
UNAF324.1324.9324.1+0.57%
KVBZ12.112.4612.45+1.88%

Derivatives market

UAH [27.02]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-3.151.11811.11911.1186-0.42%
DX-3.1528.335030.655028.8600-8.53%
GOLDU-3.151,215.60001,216.60001,215.7000+0.46%
UX-3.151,130.00001,132.80001,130.0000-0.20%

Indexes

17:00 27.02.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1124.88 +0.47% 1130.00 +5.12
UXagro 1620.00 +26.56% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [27.02]
Equity market 243.641
UX Index constituent stocks 36.096
Security:

Analytics and Market news

26.02.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
25.02.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Feb 25 / Eavex Capital
25.02.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

27.02.2015Decision of the Index Committee
23.02.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches futures contract on EUR/USD
23.01.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches new futures contracts
29.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange has conformed futures contracts on US dollar and gold with NBU
25.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange Operating Schedule and Initial Margin Requirement for the New Year's Holidays
All news

Listing news

26.02.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA57127, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
23.02.2015Shares of two issuers to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
20.02.2015Shares of three issuers to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
19.02.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
19.02.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA57143, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

03.02.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: January, 2015
26.01.2015Trading Results 2014
06.01.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: December, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine