Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Friday, 27.03.2015 22:48
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 26,835,816
Stock market 14,551,605
Derivatives market 12,284,211

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01220.01270.0122-5.43%
AVDK1.2811.341.339-0.81%
AZST0.7440.7670.744-1.81%
BAVL0.0930.0940.0943+2.61%
CEEN7.87.837.8-1.23%
DOEN21.8622.122.57+0.76%
ENMZ16.9318.2918
MSICH2,5862,6092,506-5.14%
UNAF300.8303.2300.8-0.43%
KVBZ10.8711.5410.87-5.31%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-6.151.08841.08901.0885-0.41%
DX-6.1526.850026.985026.9900+0.33%
GOLDU-6.151,200.90001,201.70001,204.1000-0.36%
UX-6.151,100.00001,105.00001,105.0000+0.26%

Indexes

17:00 27.03.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1007.91 -1.88% 1105.00 +97.09
UXagro 1252.88 -0.59% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 242.852
UX Index constituent stocks 32.901
Security:

Analytics and Market news

27.03.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
26.03.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Mar 26 / Eavex Capital
26.03.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

17.03.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
27.02.2015Decision of the Index Committee
23.02.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches futures contract on EUR/USD
23.01.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches new futures contracts
29.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange has conformed futures contracts on US dollar and gold with NBU
All news

Listing news

25.03.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA89013, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
24.03.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA89294, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
24.03.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
19.03.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA60642, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
16.03.2015Bonds of PJSC "Bank Russian Standart" to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
All listing news

Trading results

10.03.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: February, 2015
03.02.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: January, 2015
26.01.2015Trading Results 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine