Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Saturday, 01.11.2014 14:08
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 37,209,724
Stock market 35,427,371
Derivatives market 1,782,353

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.0240.02460.0246-1.99%
AVDK2.562.6192.557-1.65%
AZST0.7970.8020.801+4.16%
BAVL0.12280.12390.1231-0.16%
CEEN7.6097.6547.61-0.65%
DOEN33.8234.1933.9+0.08%
ENMZ27.327.9627.77-1.63%
MSICH2,2872,3002,287+0.88%
UNAF271.3272.5273.3+2.13%
KVBZ13.8514.0413.86+1.02%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-12.141,187.501,191.601,187.50-0.18%
UX-3.151,214.301,249.301,221.00-2.27%

Indexes

17:00 31.10.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1114.38 +0.76% 1187.50 +73.12
UXagro 945.93 -2.45% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 254.754
UX Index constituent stocks 33.259
Security:

Analytics and Market news

31.10.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Oct 31 / Eavex Capital
31.10.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group
30.10.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

06.10.2014Bonds of LLC "UHL-MASH-HLIB" to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
04.09.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on September 16, 2014
02.09.2014Decision of the Index Committee
16.06.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
05.06.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 17, 2014
All news

Listing news

30.10.2014Bonds of LLC "K.A.N" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
30.10.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
29.10.2014Shares of PJSC "Impuls Plus" to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
27.10.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
23.10.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
All listing news

Trading results

02.10.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: September, 2014
02.09.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: August, 2014
04.08.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: July, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine