Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Thursday, 24.04.2014 21:42
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 36,385,741
Stock market 32,200,927
Derivatives market 4,184,814

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.03370.0340.034-0.29%
AVDK3.13.1383.1+0.94%
AZST0.6820.6920.682-1.45%
BAVL0.17890.18020.1789-2.45%
CEEN6.166.1816.16-0.22%
DOEN4646.6445.55-2.99%
ENMZ34.6835.4535.44+1.29%
MSICH1,7931,8031,792-0.39%
UNAF254255.9253-3.18%
USCB0.15110.15880.152-1.23%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-6.141,097.101,102.901,097.10-3.25%
UX-9.141,120.301,144.801,142.70+0.04%

Indexes

17:00 24.04.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1127.61 -1.29% 1097.10 -30.51
UXagro 1098.82 +0.85% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 199.887
UX Index constituent stocks 33.639
Security:

Analytics and Market news

24.04.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Apr 24 / Eavex Capital
24.04.2014Pre-market / ITT Investment group
23.04.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Apr 23 / Eavex Capital

News

13.03.2014Initial Margin Requirement Increased
07.03.2014Ukrainian Exchange operating schedule for the holidays period
04.03.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on March 18, 2014
04.03.2014Decision of the Index Committee
25.12.2013Ukrainian Exchange operating schedule and Initial Margin requirement for the New Year's holidays
All news

Listing news

24.04.2014Local bonds of Kremenchug City Council to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
17.04.2014Shares of PJSC "CNVCIF "Gratis" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
08.04.2014Two securities to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
04.04.2014Shares of PJSC "CNVCIF "Frontline" to be admitted to trading on the Ukrainian Exchange
02.04.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: March, 2014
All listing news

Trading results

03.03.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: February, 2014
04.02.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: January, 2014
15.01.2014Trading Results 2013
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine