Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Thursday, 11.02.2016 04:10
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 14,320,039
Stock market 6,413,733
Derivatives market 7,906,306

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01220.01320.0137
AVDK1.091.1291.126+2.74%
AZST0.2810.2890.287-4.01%
BAVL0.06960.07050.0705-1.40%
CEEN4.354.3994.385+0.30%
DOEN14.2114.9414.97+1.35%
ENMZ12.1212.712.77-1.77%
MSICH1,6971,7101,713-0.29%
UNAF149.3151.4151.4-0.07%
KVBZ7.17.658.68

Derivatives market

UAH [22:50]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-3.161.12711.13131.1303+0.54%
GOLDU-3.161,083.61,200.01,186.3-0.52%

Indexes

17:00 10.02.2016
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 620.41 -0.80% 604.10 -16.31
UXagro 1314.05 -0.54% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 186.081
UX Index constituent stocks 18.766
Security:

Analytics and Market news

10.02.2016Pre-market / ITT Investment group
05.02.2016Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Feb 5 / Eavex Capital
05.02.2016Pre-market / ITT Investment group

News

26.01.2016NSSMC decision to revoke the license of the Ukrainian Exchange has been canceled
23.12.2015Ukrainian Exchange increases initial margin during holiday period
16.12.2015NSSMC decision to revoke the license of the Ukrainian Exchange has been halted
15.12.2015Final Settlement Prices for UX Futures Contracts
15.12.2015Evening Trading Session on Ukrainian Exchange
All news

Listing news

10.02.2016Bonds of PJSC "Megabank", series G, to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
05.02.2016Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
05.02.2016Internal government loan bonds of UA53282, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Stock Exchange
29.01.2016Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
28.01.2016Internal government loan bonds of UA52441, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

04.02.2016Monthly Wrap-Up: January 2016
20.01.2016Trading Results 2015
15.01.2016Monthly Wrap-Up: December 2015
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2016. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine