Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Sunday, 01.02.2015 10:37
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [30.01]
Total trading volume 24,208,403
Stock market 22,367,981
Derivatives market 1,840,422

Stock market

UAH [30.01]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01210.01230.0122-0.81%
AVDK1.1631.21.2+1.18%
AZST0.6970.7090.706+0.97%
BAVL0.08790.08840.0869+0.93%
CEEN7.1257.1557.166-0.46%
DOEN30.0430.4930.49-0.03%
ENMZ18.4118.718.73+0.81%
MSICH2,5112,5252,525+0.20%
UNAF237.7240.4241.8+0.79%
KVBZ11.4411.8811.91+5.21%

Derivatives market

UAH [30.01]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DX-3.1519.3119.8919.50+2.07%
GOLDU-3.151,260.401,261.401,265.10-0.66%
UX-3.151,027.301,029.101,027.30-1.34%

Indexes

17:00 30.01.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 991.42 +0.27% 1027.30 +35.88
UXagro 797.81 +2.36% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [30.01]
Equity market 243.729
UX Index constituent stocks 29.413
Security:

Analytics and Market news

30.01.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Jan 30 / Eavex Capital
30.01.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
29.01.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Jan 29 / Eavex Capital

News

23.01.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches new futures contracts
29.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange has conformed futures contracts on US dollar and gold with NBU
25.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange Operating Schedule and Initial Margin Requirement for the New Year's Holidays
04.12.2014Ukrainian Exchange operating schedule for the New Year's holidays
03.12.2014Decision of the Index Committee
All news

Listing news

28.01.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA64166 and UA85722 will be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
28.01.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
26.01.2015Shares of PJSC "CNVCIF "Foris" to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
21.01.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
16.01.2015Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
All listing news

Trading results

26.01.2015Trading Results 2014
06.01.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: December, 2014
03.12.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: November, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine