Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Thursday, 18.09.2014 06:35
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [17:15]
Total trading volume 47,035,090
Stock market 39,129,223
Derivatives market 7,905,867

Stock market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.02380.02420.0242-7.63%
AVDK2.212.2212.226-1.66%
AZST0.6060.6080.608-3.11%
BAVL0.12910.12950.1295-1.22%
CEEN7.1467.27.198-2.92%
DOEN26.0126.2426.24-3.19%
ENMZ24.925.5725.73-1.94%
MSICH2,2002,2112,211-0.61%
UNAF313.5314.4314.6-0.88%
KVBZ15.9616.1615.96-4.29%

Derivatives market

UAH [17:00]
TickerBIDASKTrade
UX-12.141,147.601,149.201,147.60-0.10%
UX-3.151,165.001,172.901,166.00-1.77%

Indexes

17:00 17.09.2014
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1057.40 -2.72% 1147.60 +90.20
UXagro 1146.50 +1.95% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [17:00]
Equity market 228.878
UX Index constituent stocks 34.532
Security:

Analytics and Market news

17.09.2014Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: Sept 17 / Eavex Capital
17.09.2014Premarket / ITT Investment group
16.09.2014Premarket / ITT Investment group

News

04.09.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on September 16, 2014
02.09.2014Decision of the Index Committee
16.06.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
05.06.2014New parameters of UX and UXagro Indices will come to effect on June 17, 2014
05.06.2014Decision of the Index Committee
All news

Listing news

17.09.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
16.09.2014Final settlement prices set for UX Index contracts
15.09.2014Shares of PJSC "CNCIF "Centr Invest-3" to be removed from the Exchange’s List of stocks
11.09.2014Internal government loan bonds of UA58794, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Stock Exchange
11.09.2014Internal government loan bonds admitted to the 1st tier quotation list
All listing news

Trading results

02.09.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: August, 2014
04.08.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: July, 2014
02.07.2014Monthly Wrap-Up: June, 2014
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2014. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine