Log in with an existing account
Login:
Password:
Forgot your password? | Register
Ukraine Exchange - The first exchange in Ukraine with direct market access and internet-trading
Register Login
Saturday, 30.05.2015 23:12
Русский Русский Українська Українська
For Investors
For Brokers
Stock market
Derivatives market
Privatization auctions
Exchange Members
Market Data
Index
About Exchange
News
E-mail Subscription
Links

Trading volumes

UAH [29.05]
Total trading volume 34,461,453
Stock market 23,900,568
Derivatives market 10,560,885

Stock market

UAH [29.05]
TickerBIDASKTrade
ALMK0.01390.01440.014-3.45%
AVDK1.1111.1681.164-0.47%
AZST0.790.8090.79-0.63%
BAVL0.09080.09180.0909-0.33%
CEEN7.787.8697.763-1.14%
DOEN22.322.7722.8
ENMZ15.3515.7315.73+2.81%
MSICH2,7022,7192,720+3.42%
UNAF268.1270.1269-0.48%
KVBZ1010.1810.14+0.90%

Derivatives market

UAH [29.05]
TickerBIDASKTrade
DE-6.151.09931.09991.1001+1.00%
DX-6.1521.435021.440021.4700-0.65%
GOLDU-6.151,183.00001,201.90001,194.1000+0.25%
UX-6.151,035.00001,038.00001,037.9000-0.39%

Indexes

17:00 29.05.2015
NameCurrent ValueChangeFuturesSpread
UX 1011.22 +0.34% 1037.90 +26.68
UXagro 1215.16 +2.57% - -

Market Capitalization

UAH, bln [29.05]
Equity market 226.296
UX Index constituent stocks 31.609
Security:

Analytics and Market news

29.05.2015Eavex Ukraine Market Monitor: May 27 / Eavex Capital
29.05.2015Pre-market / ITT Investment group
28.05.2015ESCP: Ukraine Markets Daily May 28 / Empire State Capital Partners

News

24.04.2015Initial margin is increased during holiday period
17.03.2015Final settlement prices set for UX futures contracts
27.02.2015Decision of the Index Committee
23.02.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches futures contract on EUR/USD
23.01.2015Ukrainian Exchange launches new futures contracts
All news

Listing news

28.05.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA41071, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
14.05.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA39513, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
07.05.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA66821, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Exchange
05.05.2015Shares of PJSC "Khartsyzsk Tube Works", transferred from the second to the zero level of listing
27.04.2015Internal government loan bonds of UA88940, to be removed from the list of the Ukrainian Stock Exchange
All listing news

Trading results

06.05.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: April, 2015
03.04.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: March, 2015
10.03.2015Monthly Wrap-Up: February, 2015
All trading results

In the Press

20.01.2014Ukrproduct Group Limited will have additional listing on Ukrainian Stock Market
07.02.2012Otkritie Capital Offers Access to Ukraine’s UX Index
02.12.2011Investors Connect to Eastern Europe
All publications
Share |


Copyright © Ukrainian Exchange, 2008-2015. All the rights for the information and analytical materials published on this website are protected in compliance with the ukrainian legislation.
Direct Market Access services are provided by the trading participants of the Ukrainian Exchange.
Rambler's Top100
Tel: +38 (044) 495-7474. E-mail: info@ux.ua
Address: "Horizon" Business center, 6th floor, Shelkovichnaya Str, 42/44, Kiev, 01004, Ukraine